stay connected

L-L League Fall All-Stars

Fall 2020 All Stars 4web

Just a few of our many senior Fall All-Stars: Chloe Blantz, Lizzy Deardorff, Daisy Frank, Katie Lapinsky, Sean McTaggert, Zac Shelley, Gavin Shue, and Kendall Winters

Congratulations to our L-L League 2020 Fall All-Stars!

Cross Country (Section II)

  • First Team All-Stars: Parker Stoner, Adrian Elia, Luka Vranich, Aubrey Magagna
  • Second Team All-Stars: Nathan Eberly
  • Scholar Athletes: Nathan Eberly, Isaiah Lamison, Ethan Ford, Alex Landis, Ryan Vidal, Megan Stratton, Jasmine Thompson, Emma Drouillard

Field Hockey (Section III)

  • All League Team: Chloe Blantz and Daisy Frank
  • First Team All-Stars: Chloe Blantz and Daisy Frank
  • Second Team All-Stars: Keiva Middleton, Maggie Swarr, Brooke Zuber
  • Honorable Mention: Emaly Garrett
  • Academic Team: Chloe Blantz, Daisy Frank, Ema Hollinger, Elizabeth Horner, Kiley Turner

Football (Section III)

  • Coach of the Year: John Manion
  • Outstanding Back of the Year: Sean McTaggart
  • Outstanding Lineman of the Year: Zac Shelley
  • Offensive Back of the Year: Sean McTaggart
  • Offensive Lineman of the Year: Zac Shelley
  • Defensive Lineman of the Year: Parker Owens
  • Linebacker of the Year: Nick Del Grande
  • First Team Offense: Neil Eckman, Beau Heyser, Alex Knapp, Sean McTaggart, Zac Shelley, Ashton Spahr, Austin Stoltzfus
  • First Team Defense: Nick Del Grande, Conner Nolt, Parker Owens, Zac Shelley
  • Second Team Offense: Nick Del Grande, Andrew Reidenbaugh
  • Second Team Defense: Beau Heyser, Austin Stoltzfus, Berkeley Wagner
  • Honorable Mention Offense: Drew Harris
  • Honorable Mention Defense: Brady Cole
  • Academic All-Stars: Brady Cole, Owen Fikkert, Beau Heyser, Ian Herr, Alex Knapp, Giovanni Malatesta, Parker Owens, Andrew Reidenbaugh, Jake Scranton, Zac Shelley, Berkeley Wagner

Golf (Section III)

  • All-League Team: Katie Lapinsky, Matt Wilson
  • All-League Honorable Mention: Gehrig Harsh
  • First Team All-Stars: Gehrig Harsh, Katie Lapinsky, Ben Wilson, Matt Wilson

Boys Soccer (Section II)

  • First Team All-Stars: Luke Kelly, Gavin Shue
  • Second Team All-Stars: Andrew Reidenbaugh, Landon Rice

Girls Soccer (Section II)

  • MVP: Jenna Daveler
  • Goalkeeper of the Year: Maggie Johnson
  • First Team All-Stars: Jenna Daveler, Lizzie Deardorff, Maggie Johnson
  • Second Team All-Stars: Molly Bucher, Kendall Hadesty

Tennis (Section II)

  • All-Stars: Ryan Gerhardt, Kendall Winters

Volleyball (Section II)

  • First Team All-Star: Emily Mullin
  • Academic All-Star: Camryn Byler
Pioneer white on Transparent footer
Join Our Communities
twitter
facebook
youtube

Lampeter-Strasburg School District
1600 Book Rd., Lancaster PA 17602

Phone: 717-464-3311

Fax
Administration Building: 717-464-4699
Lampeter Elementary School: 717-358-1880
Hans Herr Elementary School: 717-509-0300
Martin Meylin Middle School: 717-509-0289
Lampeter-Strasburg High School: 717-509-0485

Email: info@l-spioneers.org

Lampeter-Strasburg School District© 2021 Lampeter-Strasburg School District, All Rights Reserved.
 website was designed and developed by M StreetLampeter-Strasburg School District's website was designed and developed by
M Street, Lancaster PA web design agency
Your Name
Email
Comment